Září 2010

All Time Low - Dear Maria, Count Me In

29. září 2010 v 14:10 Other music
Text:
I got your picture
I'm coming with you
Dear Maria, count me in
There's a story at the bottom of this bottle
And I'm the pen

When the lights go off
I wanna watch the way you
Take the stage by storm
The way you wrap those boys around your finger
Go on and play the leader
'Cause you know it's what you're good at
The low road for the fast track
Make every second last

'Cause I got your picture
I'm coming with you
Dear Maria, count me in
There's a story at the bottom of this bottle
And I'm the pen
Make it count when I'm the one
Who's selling you out
'Cause it feels like stealing hearts
Calling your name from the crowd

Then in the field you'll be the show girl of the home team
I'll be the narrator
Telling another tale of the American dream

I see your name in lights
We can make you a star
Girl, we'll take the world by storm
It isn't that hard

'Cause I got your picture
I'm coming with you
Dear Maria, count me in
There's a story at the bottom of this bottle
And I'm the pen
Make it count when I'm the one
Who's selling you out
'Cause it feels like stealing hearts
Calling your name from the crowd
Whoa...

Ha ha..

Take a breath, don't it sound so easy
Never had a doubt
Now I'm going crazy watching from the floor
Take a breath and let the rest come easy
Never settle down
'Cause the cash flow leaves me always wanting more

'Cause I got your picture
I'm coming with you
Dear Maria, count me in
There's a story at the bottom of this bottle
And I'm the pen
Make it count when I'm the one
Who's selling you out
'Cause it feels like stealing hearts
Calling your name from the crowd

'Cause I got your picture
I'm coming with you
Dear Maria, count me in
There's a story at the bottom of this bottle

Avenged Sevenfold - Nightmare

29. září 2010 v 13:15 Other music
Text:
NIGHTMARE!
Now your nightmare comes to life.

Dragged you down below
Down to the devils show
To be his guest forever
Peace of mind is less than never

Hate to twist your mind
But God ain't on your side
An old acquaintance severed
Burn the world your last endeavor

Flesh is burning
You can smell it in the air
Cause men like you have such an easy soul to steal (steal)

So stand in line while banging numbers in your head
You're now a slave until the end of time

Nothing stops the madness turning, haunting, yearning pull the trigger

You should have known
The price of evil
And it hurts to know that you belong here
Yeah
Oooooooh
It's your fucking nightmare
While your nightmare comes to life

Can't wake up in sweat
Cause it ain't over yet
Still dancing with your demons
Victim of your own creation

Beyond the will to fight
Where all that's wrong is right
Where hate don't need a reason
Loathing self-assassination

You've been lied to
Just to rape you of your sight
And now they have the nerve to tell you how to feel (feel)

So sedated as they medicate your brain
And while you slowly go insane they tell ya
"Given with the best intentions, help you with your complications"

You should have known
The price of evil
And it hurts to know that you belong here
Yeah
No one to call
Everybody to fear
Your tragic fate
Is looking so clear
Yeah
Oooooooh
It's your fucking nightmare
HA! HA! HA! HA!

(Break)

(Maniacal laughter)
Fight (Fight! ). not to fail (fail! )
Not to fall (fall! )
Or you'll end up like the others

Die (Die! ), die again (die! )
Drenched in sin (sin! )
With no respect for another
OH!

Down(Down! ), feel the fire(fire! )
Feel the hate(hate! )
Your pain is what we desire

Lost (Lost! ), hit the wall (wall! )
Watch you crawl (crawl! )
Such a replaceable liar

And I know you hear their voices
Calling from above
And I know they may seem real
These signals of love
But our life's made up of choices
Some without appeal
They took for granted your soul
And it's ours now to steal

As your nightmare comes to life

You should have known
The price of evil
And it hurts to know that you belong here
Yeah
No one to call
Everybody to fear
Your tragic fate
Is looking so clear
Yeah
Oooooooh
It's your fucking nightmare

Vampires Everywhere! - Immortal Love

28. září 2010 v 6:37 Other music
Text:
Shake Shake Shake your head baby
Shake Shake Shake your head
Stitch heart shaped mechanical pieces
To your sleeve and hope you die
Cross your fingers and say goodbye

Come On Come On Come On
Save the lies
Choose your side tonight
Choose your side tonight

light....separates the night

Call it love
Call it lies
Call it anything you like
I'd do anything to bring you back to life
Call it love
Call it fear
Till we all just disappear
I'd do anything to keep your heart tonight

Call it love...Call it lies

Break Break Break your head baby
Break Break Break your head
Bury all hollow prosthetic dead
With my soul I sacrifice
All my love
To save your life

Come On Come On Come On
Save the lies
Choose your side tonight
Choose your side tonight

light....separates the night

Call it love
Call it lies
Call it anything you like
I'd do anything to bring you back to life
Call it love
Call it fear
Till we all just disappear
I'd do anything to keep your heart tonight

Call it love...Call it lies

Your heart is mine [x4]

Call it love
Call it lies
Call it anything you like
I'd do anything to bring you back to life
Call it love
Call it fear
Till we all just disappear
I'd do anything to keep your heart tonight

Call it love...Call it lies


We are the Ocean - Nothing Good Has Happened Yet

28. září 2010 v 6:26 Other music
Text:

Let me in from the rain don't you let me go again
let the water run down my face

so they say, so they say
i'm gonna take this to the top i'll kiss the air
don't waste your breath, just fade away

well okay, i guess nothing good has happened yet,
and i pray, that i'll be alright.

let me in from the rain, dont you let me go again
let the water run down my face.

You are so cold (i'm so alone)
And I'm about to fold (just let me go)
You are so cold (i'm so alone)
And I'm about to fold (just let me go)

well okay, i guess nothing good has happened yet,
well i'll pray, that I'll be alright.

ohh-ohh-ohh

You are so cold (i'm so alone)
And I'm about to fold (just let me go)
You are so cold (i'm so alone)
And I'm about to fold (just let me go)

Yeaaa-Yeahh

Well just let me go
Well just let me go

Just let me go
Just let me go
Just let me gooo

so they say, so they say
i'm gonna take this to the top, (just let me go)
i'll kiss the air, (just let me go)
don't waste your breathe, just fade away

Friday Night Boys - Stupid Love Letter

28. září 2010 v 6:22 Other music
Text:
Cupid shot me in the eye
So they say that love is blind
Is she gonna say yes?
Is she gonna say no?
Watcha gonna say
Take away
Am I moving too fast?
Am I thinking too slow?
I just wanna know
So I don't gota night to write this stupid love letter to you
Yeah you
From me
To you
And All the time that I wasted on this stupid love letter to you
Fuck you
From me
To you
You said no
No
You said no
No
So I don't gotta night to write this stupid love letter to you
Pick your heart up off the floor
Goot intetions at the door
Is she gonna say yes?
Is she gonna say no
Watcha ya gonna say
Take away
Am I moving too fast?
Am I thinking too slow?
I just wanna know
So I don't gota night to write this stupid love letter to you
Yeah you
From me
To you
And All the time that I wasted on this stupid love letter to you
Fuck you
From me
To you
You said no
No
You said no
No
So I don't gotta nightto write this stupid love letter to you
Too late
All the damamge is done
There is no reason to?
So I don't gota night to write this stupid love letter to you
Yeah you
From me
To you
And All the time that I wasted on this stupid love letter to you
Fuck you
From me
To you
You said no
No
You said no
No
So I don't gotta night to write this stupid love letter to you